Complaints.

I know the date on this post is probably a day late, since it’s going to be showing Saturday. But then again… I’m writing this on Friday night, just that it has passed midnight. So… Yup. I know how I haven’t been able to keep my word of putting up posts every week, more or less at the same day/time… But, well, I’ve been busy.

Hello there! How have your week been?

It has been a hell of a week. But then again, I’m just super glad that this week is pretty much over. I mean, anyway… I completely do not remember what I want to write already. Oh god.

Oh yes, before anything else, I just came back from watching Guardians of the Galaxy earlier tonight. IT WAS SO DAMN GOOD I CANNOT EVEN. Yes, it has resulted me to write in a horrific fangirl language. LOL.

I honestly don’t remember what I wanted to write about. Oh gosh.

Ah! Yes! Now I remembered! A couple of days ago when I was having lunch at KFC, I was sitting, chilling, having my super awesome Pockett and there were people from two tables away were complaining about what sounded like a new colleague in their office or something. Also, I looked around and realised that at different tables, there were people who were also complaining about their lives. It’s… quite interesting, really. I was wondering, do we really just meet up with friends to complain about our lives? I mean, I vaguely remember that every time I meet with my dear friends, we start with talking about our lives, and in the end, we’ll end up complaining about something.

I was wondering if it was actually human nature or just a local culture to just complain. Like, the only way that we can really have a sustained conversation was to be complaining? o.o

 

Hmm…. I actually have got nothing off my mind right now. So…. I’d just like to apologise for the really, really short post here. Yup, I’ll see y’all next week!

boom.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s